MELLANOX COMPATIBLE MMS1C10-CM-OO

MMS1C10-CM-OO

Regular price
$606.00
Sale price
$606.00
Unit price
per 

 

Technical Specification
Compatibility: MELLANOX
Connector Type: MPO/MTP
DOM: Yes
Form Factor: QSF28
Media Type: SMF
Maximum Link Length: 10KM
Speed: 100G
Transceiver Type: 100GBASE-PSM4
Wavelength: 1310nm

 

Optical Specification
Optical Power -9.4dBm to 2dBm (Per Lane)
RX Sensitivity -12.5dBm (Per Lane)

 

Physical Specification
Shipping Dimension 1.2 in. x 2.75 in. x 4.75 in.
Shipping Weight 0.4

 

Miscellaneous
Country Of Origin USA
HTS-Harmonized Code (US) 8517.70.0000
ECCN 5A991
Compliance: TAA, RoHS, MSA, IEEE 802.3z